The DAP board consists of equal representation from each parent cooperative
The DAP board consists of equal representation from each parent cooperative

Minot

Dan Sem
General Manager

Steve Buchholz
Seed Division Manager

Sue Schoenberg
Credit Manager

Jayme Burkhart
Marketing Director

Brandon Wittmayer
Minot Fertilizer Plant Manager

Clark Leier
Crop Protection Division Manager

Alea Samsal
Human Resources

Doug Naze
Agronomy Manager

Sheri Chadwick
Agronomy Sales Manager

Steve Erdman
Minot Location Manager

Hunter Schreiner
Agronomy Sales Rep

Lyle Johnson
Seed Plant Manager

Dawn Poitra
Assistant Controller

Missy Schmidt
Safety & Compliance

Jeff Heil
Operations Manager/Small Grains

Mike Benjamin
Central Region Manager

Darrell Schieve
Crop Nutrient Division Mgr

Sam Lincoln
Senior Agronomist

Kenzie Volochenko
Agronomy Sales Rep

Jayden Larson
Controller

Joy Keller
Office Assistant

Bottineau

Darren Janz
Northeast Region/Location Mgr

Jessica Kuntz
Agronomy Sales Rep

Shawn Shultz
Agronomy Sales Rep

Jim Olson
Seed Plant 

Stephanie Kittelson
Office Assistant

Westhope

Darren Janz
Location Manager

Bowbells

Craig Ellsworth
Northwest Region Manager

Jeremy Anderson
Northwest Application Manager

Bradon Peterson
Agronomy Sales Rep

Tyler Ellsworth
Agronomy Sales Rep

Austin Nyhof
Agronomy Sales Rep

Shelly Aufforth
Office Assistant 

Archie Deckert
Fertilizer Plant Manager

Kylie Martinez
Office Assistant

Lignite

Katie Woodbury
Location Manager

Norma

Brian Weigel
Location Manager   

Glenburn

Julie T. Hall
Office Assistant

Stephen Whalen
Precision Ag Specialist

Agronomy Sales Rep

Newburg

Shane Lester
Location Manager

Melanie Gessner
Office/Warehouse Assistant

Mitch Bethke
Agronomy Sales Rep

Brady Hahn
Agronomy Sales Rep

Keith Martin
Seed Plant Manager

Souris (Seasonal)

Lacey Morin
Office/Warehouse 

Mohall

Jenna Whalen
Agronomy Sales Rep 

Kramer

Bill Block
Location Manager

Lansford

Andy Undlin
Location Manager

Velva

Ryan Bacon
Location Manager

Zach Mehl
Agronomy Sales Rep

D’Ann Johnson
Office Assistant

Drake

Krystle Schmidt
Agronomy Sales Rep

Kirby Boucher
Agronomy Sales Rep

Justin Alme
Agronomy Sales Rep

Ryder

Mark Schatz
Location Manager

Natasha Thompson
Agronomy Sales Rep

Washburn

Darrell Scheresky
Location Manager

Sumner Boschert
Agronomy Sales Rep

Dave Beckman
Agronomy Sales Rep

Wanda Schneider
Office Assistant

Hazen

Wes Berg 
Location Manager

 Samantha Eslinger     
Agronomy Sales Rep

Cheyenne Bahm 
Agronomy Trainee